Skip To ContentSkip To Content

    Beaver Logo

    Ballard Activities

    Posted as the information becomes available 


    CURRENT WEEK 

    Monday, March 25
    Tuesday, March 26 | Auditions for Spring Play
    Wednesday, March 27 | Early Release Wednesday
    Thursday, March 28 | Student of the Quarter 8AM | Key Club Blood Drive
    Friday, March 29
    Saturday, March 30 | Running of the Beavers Saturday – 9AM

    ON THE HORIZON

    Monday, April 1 | 9th ASB Elections- DAM Time
    Tuesday, April 2 | 10th ASB Elections – DAM Time
    Wednesday, April 4 | Senior Class Meeting – DAM Time
    Thursday, April 5 | 11th ASB Elections – DAM Time
    Friday, April 6 | Band In LA/Disneyland




    BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETICS

    Important!
    Athletic Schedules subject to change

    Instructions To View and Print Athletic Schedules



    TIME SPORT LEVEL HOME VISITOR LOCATION

    Monday, March 11

    3:30 pm
    Boys Tennis
    Varsity
    Chief Sealth
    Ballard
    Southwest Athletic Complex
    4:00 pm
    Softball  Varsity   Eastside Catholic  Ballard  Eastside Catholic High School
    4:00 pm
    Boys Soccer   Varsity  O'Dea  Ballard  Interbay Stadium
    4:00 pm
    Boys Soccer   Junior Varsity  Ballard  O\'Dea  Queen Anne Bowl 
    4:00 pm
    Baseball   Junior Varsity  Ballard  Eastside Catholic  Whitman Middle School 
    7:00 pm
    Baseball
     Varsity  Eastside Catholic  Ballard  Eastside Catholic High School

    Tuesday, March 12

    4:15 pm
    Boys Soccer C-Team Ballard
    Ballard High School

    Wednesday, March 13

    3:30 pm
    Boys Tennis Varsity Cleveland Ballard Jefferson Park
    3:30 pm
    Girls Tennis Varsity Cleveland Ballard Jefferson Park
    3:30 pm
    Boys Tennis Junior Varsity Ballard Cleveland Ballard High School
    3:30 pm
    Girls Tennis Junior Varsity Ballard Cleveland Ballard High School
    4:00 pm
    Baseball Varsity Ballard
    Bishop Blanchet
    Whitman Middle School
    4:00 pm
    Softball Varsity Bishop Blanchet Ballard Lower Woodland
    4:00 pm
    Boys Soccer Junior Varsity Ballard Bishop Blanchet Queen Anne Bowl
    4:00 pm
    Baseball Junior Varsity
    Ballard Bishop Blanchet Soundview Playfield
    4:00 pm
    Baseball C-Team Juanita Ballard Juanita High School
    7:30 pm
    Boys Soccer   Varsity  Bishop Blanchet  Ballard
     Bishop Blanchet High School
               

    Thursday, March 14

    2:45 pm
    Boys Track Varsity Ingraham (2) Ballard... North West Athletic Complex
    2:45 pm
    Girls Track Varsity Ingraham (2) Ballard... North West Athletic Complex
    4:15 pm
    Boys Soccer C-Team Garfield Ballard Garfield High School
    4:15 pm
    Boys Soccer C-Team Ballard Roosevelt Ballard High School

    Friday, March 15

    3:30 pm
    Boys Tennis Junior Varsity Ballard Seattle Prep. Ballard High School
    3:30 pm
    Girls Tennis Junior Varsity Ballard Seattle Prep. Ballard High School
    3:30 pm
    Baseball
    C-Team
    Ballard Garfield Loyal Heights
    4:00 pm
    Baseball Varsity
    Ballard Garfield Whitman Middle School
    4:00 pm
    Softball   Varsity  Ballard  Garfield  Lower Woodland
    4:00 pm
    Boys Tennis  Varsity   Seattle Prep.  Ballard  Lower Woodland
    4:00 pm
    Girls Tennis   Varsity  Seattle Prep.  Ballard Lower Woodland 
    4:00 pm
    Baseball   Junior Varsity Garfield   Ballard  Garfield High School

    Saturday, March 16




    Contacts

    Ballard ActivitiesActivities Coordinator | Kevin Kendrick | khkendrick@seattleschools.org

    Ballard AthleticsAthletic Director | Eric Ensign | erensign@seattleschools.org

    Athletic Training Room Loka Murphy | loka.murphy@seattlechildrens.org